ВНИМАНИЕ!!!!


Автор Тема: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?  (Прочитано 5798 раз)

0 Пользователей и 1 Гость просматривают эту тему.

Оффлайн Cju

  • Newbie
  • Сообщений: 5
  • Вес голоса: 1
  • Cju не имеет никакого влияния.
DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« : 24 Октября 2013, 23:06:02 »
Hi

sorry english ist not my mother language ;)

DashCamDave if my problem has already responded

I have a BlackVue DR400G-HD II on this running V1.014E (this version was installed by german dealer)

now i have installed BlackVue-1.014_ENG.zip

it works fine, I can now set variable bitrate to 12000k/bits
But I have a problem, i have now no longer voice prompt's
no "beep sound" no "starting normal recording" and so on

on avserver.sh there was this line -> mv -f /mnt/nand/voices/KOR /mnt/nand/voices/ENG
is this line responsible for the  mistake ???
(this line does not come from me,unfortunately, i have forgotten this to delete before I have flashed
the avserver.sh and BlackVue)

normally should come after the update the message "BlackVue is restarting" ?
but by me come the message "The version information is different.” !
then i must turn off the BlackVue ...
then i take the sd card out the DVR and formatting
i move sd card back to DVR, and it was written the BlackVue Folder and the avserver.sh
(now there was absent the line -> mv -f /mnt/nand/voices ....... in the avserver.sh)

maybe it's because the update does not completely (how do you say) passes through ? until the end ?


how can I fix it ?
how do I get back the voice prompts ?

if I can return anyhow to 1.040E or 1.010E / K or or someone version ?

or if I can take the cramfsImage_400GII, cramfsImage_400GII.sue, uImage_400GII, uImage_400GII.sue
from 1.010 Version and do this in the system\upgrade Folder from 1.014_eng/korea  ... and i flash this BlackVue Version ?

for exampel

cramfsImage_400GII -> from Version 1.010k
cramfsImage_400GII.sue -> from Version 1.010k
uImage_400GII -> from Version 1.010k
uImage_400GII.sue -> from Version 1.010k
patch_400GII.bin from Version 1.014k
patch_400GII.sue from Version 1.014k

the rest/residual comes from 1.014K

is the BlackVue behind scrap iron ?

please help ...

best regards

Реклама на сайте."Баннер 728x90"

DashCamDave

  • Гость
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #1 : 25 Октября 2013, 04:03:16 »
This is the case I ask about here / Это случай, по поводу которого я задал вопрос здесь: http://car-dvr.info/forum/index.php?topic=21.msg11204#msg11204

В продолжение: что если пользователь поставит опять свою оригинальную прошивку? Он потеряет avserver и возможность увеличить bitrate, или эта функция останется?

Ему очень нужно иметь эти оповещения, и я ощущаю себя ответственным, так как послал ему мою версию 1.014Е и, главное, не отговорил от всей затеи апгрэйда.

Я еще вспомнил разговор про прошивку с оповещениями на немецком - есть ли возможность ему поставить такую, или скопировать звуковые файлы из официальной немецкой для 550?

Оффлайн macabre

  • ǝɹqɐɔɐɯ
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Сообщений: 2 708
  • Country: ru
  • Вес голоса: 28
  • macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!
  • Пол: Мужской
  • Рожденный в СССР
  • Город: Подольск
  • Регистратор: Panorama X2
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #2 : 25 Октября 2013, 09:41:52 »
кстати, немецкий можно вставить, но это к Михаилу, он соберет прошивку на немецком, если не собирал ранее.
-можно ли убить человека байтом?
-да, нужно бить восемью битами.

Оффлайн Cju

  • Newbie
  • Сообщений: 5
  • Вес голоса: 1
  • Cju не имеет никакого влияния.
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #3 : 25 Октября 2013, 11:52:53 »
the google translation from Russian into German is horrible, so I do not know much
who is Михаилу ? the Admin MiO970
why german firmware ?  ... it was english 1.014 voice promt's

i have inserted a log from system\nandlog

greetings to russia and united kingdom

Оффлайн macabre

  • ǝɹqɐɔɐɯ
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Сообщений: 2 708
  • Country: ru
  • Вес голоса: 28
  • macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!
  • Пол: Мужской
  • Рожденный в СССР
  • Город: Подольск
  • Регистратор: Panorama X2
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #4 : 25 Октября 2013, 12:56:40 »
Cju, hmm... your native language is english or german?
-можно ли убить человека байтом?
-да, нужно бить восемью битами.

DashCamDave

  • Гость
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #5 : 25 Октября 2013, 14:04:43 »
*Сообщение от macabre [+]
Cju, hmm... your native language is english or german?

macabre,  it is German. Cju родной язык - немецкий и было бы здорово помочь ... Alex мне в частном сообщении тоже порекомендовал Михаила на вопрос о немецкой прошивке. Был бы очень признателен, если бы Михаил связался со мной.

Cju,  since you've lost the English voice prompts anyway, I thought it would be a good idea to see if we can get you a firmware patch with German prompts, if at all possible that is. Apparently, Mikhail is the expert on the subject, so I am asking to get in touch with him ... With the wast collective knowledge on this board, that far exceeds any other forum I am aware of, I am positive we can sort your problem out  0))   I'll continue to enquire on your behalf and shall do whatever I can to help, if only by translating  )oO

Оффлайн Cju

  • Newbie
  • Сообщений: 5
  • Вес голоса: 1
  • Cju не имеет никакого влияния.
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #6 : 25 Октября 2013, 14:15:18 »
whether English or German does not matter

the native language from dr400g hd II was english ;)

@DashCamDave  0))

Оффлайн Cju

  • Newbie
  • Сообщений: 5
  • Вес голоса: 1
  • Cju не имеет никакого влияния.
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #7 : 28 Октября 2013, 01:14:24 »
it works again right, i have now again voice prompts and still enjoy 12Mbps bitrate
many many thanks for the translation of DashCamDave and for work of MIO


 )ooo( OooO )ooo( ~yes~

you since the greatest   )ooo(

DashCamDave

  • Гость
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #8 : 28 Октября 2013, 02:50:07 »
Отличный результат, огромное спасибо Михаилу!  OooO

Оффлайн macabre

  • ǝɹqɐɔɐɯ
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Сообщений: 2 708
  • Country: ru
  • Вес голоса: 28
  • macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!macabre is awe-inspiring!
  • Пол: Мужской
  • Рожденный в СССР
  • Город: Подольск
  • Регистратор: Panorama X2
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #9 : 28 Октября 2013, 09:12:27 »
а что сделали? добавили в avserver.sh команду копирования папки с голосом в nand?
-можно ли убить человека байтом?
-да, нужно бить восемью битами.

Оффлайн Cju

  • Newbie
  • Сообщений: 5
  • Вес голоса: 1
  • Cju не имеет никакого влияния.
Re: DR400G HD II no Voice prompts ... voice DB broken ?
« Ответ #10 : 28 Октября 2013, 12:11:12 »
также интересовал бы меня ?
прежде всего, от чего ошибка (моя ошибка) лежала настоящим ?

would also interest me ?
above all what the mistake (my mistake), actually, lay with ?

 

Яндекс.Метрика
Flag Counter